Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, which is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Although called an oil, it’s actually a liquid plant wax and has been used in folk medicine for a number of ailments. Native Americans use jojoba oil for treating sores and bruises.
Manufacturer Exporters Wholesale Price Bulk Cold Pressed Carrier Oil 100% Pure Natural Organic Golden Jojoba Oil For Hair
|Odor||Pleasant aroma of jojoba|
|Storage||Store in cool and dry place, 3 years’ shelf life when properly stored.|
|Application||Used for Cosmetic and Pharmaceuticals|